Zadanie.1.
Uzupelnij zdania wyrazami z ramki w formie czasu present continuous
Wyrazy z ramki to : live, watch, win, cook,look for, swim,

My family and I sre sitting in the living room.
1)I ___________ a reality show on tv.
2)My favourite team ____________!
3)Someone___________in the sea.
4)Two people_____________dinner on the bech.
5)A man_______more food in the forest.
6)Two teams____________ on an island.
Zadanie.2.
Napisz zdania w czasie present continuous.
np: We/not watch/a soap opera
We aren't watching a soap opera
1) I/not do/ my homework.
2)Mum/read/a magazine.
3)My brothers/not listen/to the programme.
4)Dad/notcook/dinner.
5)The teams/have/a good time.
6)It/not rain/on the desert island.


I jeszcze zadanie 5 strona:17 w cwiczeniach dla 1 klas gimnazjum zielone ksiazki dla zaawansowanych


Pomozcie mi mam to na jutro proszeee

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T10:38:13+01:00
1.
My family and I sre sitting in the living room.
1)I am watching a reality show on tv.
2)My favourite team is winning!
3)Someone is swimming in the sea.
4)Two people are cooking dinner on the bech.
5)A man is looking for more food in the forest.
6)Two teams are living on an island.

2.
1) I/not do/ my homework.
I'm not doing my homework.
2)Mum/read/a magazine.
Mum is reading a magazine.
3)My brothers/not listen/to the programme.
My brothers aren't listening to the programme.
4)Dad/notcook/dinner.
Dad isn't cooking dinner.
5)The teams/have/a good time.
The teams aren't having a good time.
6)It/not rain/on the desert island.
It isn't raining on the desert island.
6 4 6
2010-03-07T10:41:14+01:00
1) I am watching
2) My favourite team is winning
3) Someone is swimming
4) Two people are cooking
5) A man is looking for
6) Two teams are living

1) I am not doing my homework.
2)Mum is reading a magazine.
3)My brothers aren`t listening to the programme.
4)Dad isn`t cooking dinner.
5)The teams are having a good time.
6)It isn`t raining on the desert island.
2010-03-07T10:42:06+01:00
1.

1)I am watching a reality show on tv.
2)My favourite team is winning!
3)Someone is swimming in the sea.
4)Two people are cooking dinner on the bech.
5)A man is looking for more food in the forest.
6)Two teams are living on an island.

2.

1) I am not doing my homework
2) Mum is reading a magazine.
3) My brothers aren't listening to the programme.
4) Dad isn't cooking dinner
5) The teams are having a good time.
6) It isn't raining on the desert island.