Proszę o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na angielski. Proszę nie używać tłumaczy ani innych tego typu rzeczy, ponieważ dam SPAM.

Droga Monika,
bardzo Ciebie pozdrawiam i dziękuje za list. Ja od wczoraj jestem Warszawie. Jestem tu u kuzynki.
Podroż trwała 5 godzin. Jechałam pociągiem. Z Gdańska wyjechałam o 11.30. Początkowo w przedziale byłam sama. W połowie drogi dosiadły się dwie dziewczyny. One jechały do babci do Warszawy . Były bardzo miłe. Prawie cały czas grałyśmy w karty lub rozmawiałyśmy o muzyce i planach wakacyjnych. Jak wysiadłyśmy dałam swój im numer telefonu. Podróż minęła bez żadnych kolizji.
Na dworcu czekała na mnie kuzynka Sandra. Zaprowadziła mnie do siebie do domu. Pomogłam jej ugotować obiad. Około 17 wrócił jej mąż Filip z pracy. Jak wszyscy odpoczęliśmy poszliśmy na space do Łazienek. Jutro planujemy iść na basen.
Pozdrawiam i czekam na odpowiedź.
Karolina.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-07T11:10:03+01:00
Dear Monica,
I would like to say hi and thank you for your last letter. Since yesterday I have been in Warsaw. I came there to visit my cousin.
It took me three hours to get here by train. I departed from Gdansk at half past eleven. At the beginning of my trip I was the only one at the compartment. In the middle of the road, two girls joined me. They were also going to Warsaw. The girls were very kind. Throughout the way to Warsaw we played cards, and talked about music and plans for holidays. When we got at the place I gave them my phone number. The trip was fine and I did not have any problems.
Sandra, my cousin, waited for me at the train station. She took me to her house. I helped her with cooking a dinner. At five o'clock in the afternoon her husband Filip came back from work. After we all rested, we went for a walk to Warsaw's Łazienki. Tomorrow we are going to go to a swimming pool.
I am looking forward to your answer.
Best wishes,
Karolina.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T11:10:23+01:00
Dear Monika,
I very greet you and I thank you for your letter. Since yesterday I am in Warsaw. I'm visiting my cousin.
Trip lasted 5 hours. I was traveled by the train. From Gdańsk I left at 11:30. Firstly in range I was alone. In the middle of the road moun two girls. They ride to their grandmother to Warsaw. They're very nice. Almost all the time we played cards or we talked about music and holidays plans. When we off the train I gave them my phone number. Journey passed without any collision.
At the station mycousin Sandra was waiting for me. She led me to her home. I help her cook dinner. About 5 a.m her husband back from work. When we rest we go to the Łazienki. Tomoroow we plane to go to the swimming pool.
I wait for you answer.
Karolina