Przetłumaczycie prosze na angielski ten tekst ? Proszę bardzo - wynagrodzę ! Tylko nie z translatorów bo tak to ja sama umiem sobie zrobić ... Błagam

Dzisiaj istnieje możliwość klonowania organizmów, czyli uzyskanie pewnej ilości genetycznie takich samych osobników. Można to uzyskać przez podział zarodka na pojedyncze komórki we wczesnych stadiach rozwoju lub możliwy jest też inny typ klonowania - jak dotychczas uwieńczony tylko jeden raz sukcesem w przypadku ssaków - wzięcie jądra komórkowego z jednej komórki dojrzałego organizmu i przeniesienia jej do niezpłodnionej komórki jajowej. Jeśli z tego rozwinie się osobnik, będzie on genetycznie identyczny z osobnikiem, od którego pobrano komórkę. Tak powstała owca Dolly i jak dotychczas żaden inny ssak, choć podobno dalsze doświadczenia nad krowami są w toku. Jeśli coś takiego jest możliwe, istnieje pewne niebezpieczeństwo, że ktoś zechce sklonować człowieka! Na szczęście owca Dolly była jednym udanym doświadczeniem zwierzęcym spośród trzystu ale pojawiły się już doniesienia w prasie na pewnego fizyka o nazwisku Seed. Chciał on otworzyć klinikę umożliwiającą bezpłodnym parom posiadanie sklonowanego potomstwa, lecz to nie jest jeszcze możliwe ze względów technicznych.
Inżynieria genetyczna obejmuje swym działaniem również rośliny, których co najmniej 38 różnych gatunków zostało już genetycznie zmodyfikowanych. Przetestowane zostały kwiaty, podobnie jak genetycznie zmodyfikowane ryby, owce, wirusy i bakterie. Użycie genetycznie zmodyfikowanych pomidorów, soi, bawełny, kukurydzy, rzepaku, winogron i ziemniaków odbywa się bez żadnych ograniczeń w Stanach Zjednoczonych. W Europie dopuszczono na rynek genetycznie zmodyfikowany tytoń, rzepak i kukurydzę. Genetycznie zmodyfikowany przecier pomidorowy znajduje się w sprzedaży w supermarketach a genetycznie zmodyfikowana soja jest importowana z USA i stosowana w naszej żywności. W laboratoriach ludzki gen został dodany do łososia, pstrąga i ryżu, gen kurczaka do ziemniaków, geny myszy do tytoniu a geny bakterii i wirusów do ogórków i pomidorów. Obecnie sprzeciw wobec żywności transgenicznej jest znaczny. Ludzie żądają \"prawdziwej\" żywności, bez genetycznej modyfikacji. Jeżeli przemysłowi uda się rozpowszechnić na naszym rynku pierwsze produkty, z następnymi będzie już dużo łatwiej. Jak dotąd tylko soja i kukurydza trafiły na rynek międzynarodowy. Jeżeli wystarczająca liczba ludzi będzie protestować, możliwe jest powstrzymanie następnych zmodefikowanych produktów od wejścia na rynek i do naszego życia.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-07T11:21:52+01:00
Today there is a possibility of cloning organisms, or to obtain a number of genetically the same individuals. This can be achieved by dividing the embryo into individual cells in the early stages of development or is it possible another type of cloning - as yet only once crowned with success in the case of mammals - the capture of the cell nucleus from one cell of adult organism and transfer it to niezpłodnionej ovum. If this individual will develop, will be genetically identical to the specimen, collected from the cell. This is how the sheep Dolly, and so far no other mammal, but apparently further experiments on the cows are in progress. If something is possible, there is some danger that someone wants to clone human! Fortunately, the sheep Dolly was one of the successful experience of three hundred animal but there are already reports in the press of a physicist by the name Seed. He wanted to open a clinic to allow sterile couples to have cloned offspring, but it is not yet possible for technical reasons.
Genetic engineering involves the operation of their plants, which at least 38 different species has been genetically modified. Flowers were tested, as well as genetically modified fish, sheep, viruses and bacteria. The use of genetically modified tomatoes, soybeans, cotton, maize, oilseed rape, potatoes, grapes, and is without any restrictions in the United States. In a Europe committed to the market of genetically modified tobacco, oilseed rape and maize. GM tomato purée is on sale in supermarkets and GM soybean is imported from the USA and used in our food. In the laboratory human gene was added to the salmon, trout and the rice gene to potatoes, chicken, mouse genes to genes of tobacco and bacteria and viruses to the cucumbers and tomatoes. Currently, opposition to transgenic food is significant. People demand \ "true \" foods without genetic modification. If the industry can be spread in our market the first products to the next will be much easier now. So far, only soybean and corn hit the international market. If a sufficient number of people will protest, it is possible to stop the next zmodefikowanych products from entering the market and into our lives.
1 5 1
2010-03-07T11:22:22+01:00
Today there is a possibility of cloning organisms, or to obtain a number of genetically the same individuals. This can be achieved by dividing the embryo into individual cells in the early stages of development or is it possible another type of cloning - as yet only once crowned with success in the case of mammals - the capture of the cell nucleus from one cell of adult organism and transfer it to niezpłodnionej ovum. If this individual will develop, will be genetically identical to the specimen, collected from the cell. This is how the sheep Dolly, and so far no other mammal, but apparently further experiments on the cows are in progress. If something is possible, there is some danger that someone wishes to clone human! Fortunately, the sheep Dolly was one of the successful experience of three hundred animal but there are already reports in the press of a physicist by the name Seed. He wanted to open a clinic to allow sterile couples to have cloned offspring, but it is not yet possible for technical reasons.
Genetic engineering involves the operation of their plants, which at least 38 different species has been genetically modified. Flowers were tested, as well as genetically modified fish, sheep, viruses and bacteria. The use of genetically modified tomatoes, soybeans, cotton, maize, oilseed rape, potatoes, grapes, and is without any restrictions in the United States. In a Europe committed to the market of genetically modified tobacco, oilseed rape and maize. GM tomato purée is on sale in supermarkets and GM soybean is imported from the USA and used in our food. In the laboratory human gene was added to the salmon, trout and the rice gene to potatoes, chicken, mouse genes to genes of tobacco and bacteria and viruses to the cucumbers and tomatoes. Currently, opposition to transgenic food is significant. People demand \ "true \" foods without genetic modification. If the industry can be spread in our market the first products to the next will be much easier now. So far, only soybean and corn hit the international market. If a sufficient number of people will protest, it is possible to stop the next zmodefikowanych products from entering the market and into our lives. Niestety z translatora, bo nie mam czasu.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T11:24:15+01:00
Capability to cloning of organism exists today, or obtainment of amount of genetically the same certain person emerge . It is possible to get it by distribution of germ on single cells in early stages of developmen or other type of cloning is possible too - as in case so far topped once progress only ssaków from one mature cell of organism - taking core cellular and displacement of its for cel egg niezpłodnionej. If person will spread out from it, he will be with person genetically identical, it collect cell from which. Sheep emerge so Dolly and as so far no other ssak, though farthest experiences are over cows in course supposedly. If something is possible such, certain danger exists, that care to clone person! Sheep was one imitated animal experience on luck from among three hundred Dolly but reports have appeared in press on certain physicist about surname already Seed. He wanted to open clinic enabling sterile couple property cloned offspring, but there is not else possible from technical respects. Genetic engineering includes plants operation also, at least become which 38 different sorts genetically modified already. Flowers have been tested, just as modified fishes genetically, sheep, viruses and germs. Use of genetically modified tomato imitate , soya bean, cotton use , corn, cole, grapes and potatoes proceed without no limitations in united states. Modified tobacco admit in europe on market genetically, cole and corn. Modified is placed in sale in supermarkets genetically tomato przecier but modified soya bean is imported with genetically USA and it use in our food. Human gene has been added in laboratories for łososia, trout and rice, gene of chicken for potatoes, genes of mice for tobacco but genes of germs and for viruses ogórków and tomatoes. Objection is considerable in accordance with transgenetic food presently. They demand people " genuine " food, without genetic modification. If it imitate first products spread on our market industrial , there will be how until now with next a lot simply already. And they have hit on international market corn. If it will protest sufficing (enough) number people, containment of modified next product is possible from entrance on market and for our life.

tych nieprzetlumaczonych po prostu nie wiem.

:)
2 5 2