Zamień poniższe zdania twierdzące na przeczenia, użyj didn't + bezokolicznik lub wasn't/weren't

1.They collected postcards. ......................
2.You jumped high. ......................
3.Albert played squash. ..................
4.The teacher tested our English. ..............
5.Fiona visited her grandma. ............
6.He washed the car. ...........
7.You were thirsty. ............
8.He had a computer. ................
9.I bought bread. ..........
10.You saw the house. ...........

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-07T12:50:59+01:00
1.They did'nt collect postcards.
2.You didn't jump high.
3.Albert didn't play squash.
4.The teacher didn't test our English.
5.Fiona didn't visit her grandma.
6.He didn't wash the car.
7.You weren't thirsty.
8.He didn't have a computer.
9.I didn't buy bread.
10.You didn't see the house.
1 5 1
2010-03-07T12:51:18+01:00
1.They collected postcards. They didn't collected postcards.
2.You jumped high. You didn't jumped high
3.Albert played squash. Albert didn't played squash.
4.The teacher didnt tested our English.
5.Fiona didnt visited her grandma. ............
6.He didnt washed the car. ...........
7.You werent thirsty. ............
8.He didnt had a computer. ................
9.I didnt bought bread. ..........
10.You didnt saw the house. ...........
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T15:09:32+01:00
1.They collected postcards.
They didn't collect postcard
2.You jumped high
You didn't jump high
3.Albert played squash.
Albert didn't play squash
4.The teacher tested our English.
The teacher didn't test our English
5.Fiona visited her grandma.
Fiona didn't visit her grandma
6.He washed the car.
He didn't wash the car
7.You were thirsty.
You weren't thirsty.
8.He had a computer.
He didn't have a computer
9.I bought bread.
I didn't buy bread
10.You saw the house.
You didn't see the house
1 5 1