Zad1:uzupełnij tekst
1.In (a).......... ,when I was (b) ......... years old I went to (c)......... for my holidays.I went with (d)........
2.One night in the middle of the holidays,we were in a restauran.We were eating (e)......... and drink (f)......... . At that moment a man came into the restaurant.he was wearing a (g)..... shirt and (h)........ trousers.He had a/an (i)........ in his hand. We were very (j)......and we decided to (k)......
tu są te słówka co mają być wsadzone w luki:
a) A year b) A number c) A country d) A famous person
e) A type of food f) A type of drink g) A colour h) A colour
i) An object j) An adjective of feeling k) A verb in the infinitive(for example,run,go)
PLIS POMÓŻCIE DAJĘ NAJ

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T13:46:46+01:00
2003
15
Italy
Jennifer Lopez
pizza
cola
black
blue
book
surprised
go
1 5 1
2010-03-07T13:49:20+01:00
Niewiem ile masz lat ale zrobie pasujac do mojego roku.

In 2002, when I was 5 years old I went to France for my holidays. I went with David Beckham. One night in the middle of the holidays, we were in a restaurant. We were eating pizza and drinking Coke. At that moment a man went into the restaurant. He was wearing a purple shirt and red trousers. He had a umbrella in his hand. We were very and we decided to ask him why.
2010-03-07T13:50:03+01:00
A)2000
b)14
c)restaurant
d)orlando bloom
e)pizza
f) cola
g)yellow
h)pink
i)mobile phone
j)anoyed
k)go