1.zad: Przetłumacz i znajdz l.p
1.Flies
2.cats
3.glasses
4.lamps
2.zad:Circle the correct answer.
1 A; Happy Biryhday,Katy!
B; a Thank you. b You' re welcome.

2. A;What have you got there?
B; a It' s a blue one. b It; s a present.

3. A;I've got a present for you,too.
B; a great,thanks! b It 's in the box.

4. A;Yhis is for you!
B; a It ' s over there. b Wow! It ' s fantastic!


3.zad:Complete the sentences.Use this is /that is,these are/those are.

1.This is a basketball and ..............a cop.
2.........a skateboard and...............a watch.
3........glovers and ...............trainers.
4..........a guitar and............ a scarf.

4.zad:Write in the plural.

1.This is a doll.
These are dolls.
2.That is a bus.
................
3.This is a fox.
.................
4.That is a leaf.
.................
5.That is a brush.
...................
6.This is a man.
.................
7.This is a toy.
................
8.This is a mouse.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-21T20:03:50+02:00
Zad 1.
1. Muchy - Flies
Mucha - Fly
2. Koty - Cats
Kot - Cat
3. Szklanki - Glasses
Szklanka - Glass
4. Lampy - Lamps
Lampa - Lamp

Zad 2.
1. B
2. B
3. A
4. B

Zad 3.
1.This is a basketball and that is a cop.
2. This is a skateboard and that is a watch.
3.These are glovers and those are trainers.
4. That is a guitar and this is a scarf.

Zad 4.
2. These are buses
3. These are foxes
4. These are leaves
5. These are brushes
6. These are men
7. These are toys
8. These are mice
1 2 1
2009-10-21T20:33:55+02:00
Zad.1
1.akta
2.kot
3.okulary
4.lampa
Zad.2.
1,a
2,b
3,a
4,a
Zad.3.
this is
this is.....these are
this is....those are
this is...this is