Wady pisemnych:
1. czesto jest za mało czasu
2. niektóre osoby mają trudnosc ze sformulowaniem wypowiedzi pisemnej, chociaz znaja odpowiedz
3. można walnąć orta

wady ustnych:
1. ograniczony czas wypowiedzi
2. komisja słuchająca, która stresuje
3. czasem z pospiechu zapominamy co chcielismy powiedziec (głupota)

zalety pisemnych:
1. mniejszy stres niz na ustnym
2. mozliwosc wielokrotnej korekty wypowiedzi
3. wiecej zcasu na namysł

zalety ustnych:
1. natychmiast znamy wynik xD
2. mozemy rozmawiac z tymi, ktorzy nas oceniają
3. swoją postawą (ubiór, zachowanie) mozemy wpłynąć na wynik
Egzaminy powinny testowac
- knowledge
- skills
- the ability to use knowledge and skills in practice
Moze mi ktos to wszystko przetlumaczyc zeby wyszly z tego zdania Bardzo proszę o szybką pomoc

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-21T20:52:48+02:00
Nie umiem napisać zdań, ale mogę ci to wszystko przetłumaczyć:

Written defects:
1. Usually it is not enough time too.
2. Some persons have statements written from speak out written, in spite of from they know the answer.
3. Bad ortography.

Oral defects:
1. Limited time of statement.
2. Commission listening to, which stressing.
3. We forget in course of time, what to do.

Written advantages
1. Smallest stress.
2. Multiple correction statement.
3. (Więcej) time for thinking.

Oral advantages:
1. Immediately we know result.
2. We can discussion with teacher.
3. Posture gives us better result.

Examinations should testing:
- knowledge
- skills
- the ability to use knowledge and skills in practice




Pozdro ;)
2009-10-21T20:55:53+02:00
Widzę że kolega też z translate.google.pl

ok do zadania Proszę:
defects in writing:
1. is often too little time
2. some people have the difficulty with the formulation of a written statement, though know the answer
3. You can bash orta

oral defects:
1. limited speaking time
2. committee hearing, stressing that
3. sometimes with haste, we forget what we wanted to say (stupid)

advantages of writing:
1. less stress than the oral
2. the possibility of multiple correct expression
3. more time on reflection

advantages of interpreters:
1. immediately know the result xD
2. We can talk with those who we consider
3. their attitude (dress, behavior), we can affect the outcome of
Examinations should test
- Knowledge
- Skills
- The ability to use knowledge and skills in practice
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-21T21:13:52+02:00
What are the disadvantages of written tests (bo chyba o testy chodzi)?
- First of all, there is always too little time to do all the tasks.
- In addition, some students have problems with formulating a written answer although they know the correct one.
- Finally, you can always make a spelling mistake.

What are the disadvantages of oral tests?
- There is often a limited time for your answer.
- Another drawback is an examination board who listens carefully to what you are saying. In that way, you become stressed and nervous.
- Stress and haste often lead to forgetting what we want to say.

What are the advantages of written tests?
- There is far less stress than during oral examination.
- Furthermore, we can correct what we want to write many times.
- We have more time to think over our answers.

What are advantages of oral tests?
- We know the result (or our mark, grade) just after the test.
- What is more, we can always talk to the people who are evaluating our answers, discuss our mistakes, persuade them to our argumants.
- Finally, sometimes we can influence our mark by looking good, having smart clothes, etc.

Tests should measure students' knowledge, skills and the ability to use them both in practice.
1 5 1