Grammar
complete the sentces with as...as, too, enough and the words in brackets.
1.I had to pay an extra fee because my luggage was .....(heavy)
2.There weren't ..........on the bus, so many people had to stand.(seats)
3.Planes are now ..........trains. (comfortable)
4.Iprefer taking a bus to work because the train are always .......(crowded)
5.Plane tickets are sometimes just ....boat tickets.(cheap)
6.Public transport isn't ......some people to use. (convenient)
7.Electric cars are still .......for most peopl,e to buy. (expensive)
8./this train is ........to get to London in less than three hours.(fast)
Potrzebuje pilnie na dzisiaj.
dziękuję bardzo za rozwiązanie :):)

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T17:55:20+01:00
1.too heavy
2.enough seats
3.as comfortable as
4.too crowded
5.as cheap as
6.convenient enough for
7.too expensive
8.fast enough
2 5 2
2010-03-07T17:55:25+01:00
1. too heavy
2. enough seats
3. as comfortable as
4. too crowded
5. as cheap as
6. convenient enough for
7. too expensive
8. fast enough
2010-03-07T17:59:16+01:00
1 too heavy
2enough seats
3 as comfortable as trains
4 too crowded
5 as cheap as
6 enough convenient
7 too expensive
8 enough fast