1. Wstaw wyrazy do tekstu
about,crowded,free,many,much,shopping,sure,whatever.
Greg is talking about places to go in London.
Harrods isn't the only great shop in London.Many people prefer shopping in Oxford Street and that's where you'll find Selfridges.Like Harrods, it's very __________and sometimes there are too ___________ people. The Selfridges sale is very popular then you can buy lots of things at really low prices. ________ you buy you can be ______ that you've saved money. Have you done enough ____________ ? Spent too ___________ money ? Then visit a museum ! London has some wonderful museums like the Science Museum and the Natural History Museum,and entry is _________ for everyone.
How __________ listening to some music ? London is full of excellent places where you can listen to music from all over the world.

Zad. 2
Wpisz wyrazy do odpowiedniej kolumny . Utwórz liczbę mnogą od rzeczowników policzalnych ! .
Rzeczowniki : channel cigarette furniture homework letter mistake noise pickpocket problem queue rain salad sugar sun .

Kolumna jest podzielona na 2 części .
na too many i too much. :)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T19:38:47+01:00
Zad 1., wyrazy w odpowiedniej kolejności: crowded, many, whatever, sure, shopping, much, free about.

zad 2., trochę nie rozumiem o co tu chodzi, domyślam się, że o podział na rzeczowniki policzalne i niepoliczalne
too many: channel(s), cigarette(s), letter(s), noise(s), pickpocket(s), problem(s), queue(s), salad(s)

reszta w drugiej kolumnie. ;) (nie jestem w 100% pewna co do sun, ale skoro jest jedno, to raczej nie tworzy się liczby mnogiej.)
5 4 5
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-07T19:51:20+01:00
Zad. 1

a) cowded
b)many
c)whatever
d) sure
e) much
f)free
g) about

Zad. 2

a) Too many: cigarette (cigarettes), furniture, letter (letters), pickpocket (pickpockets), problem (problems), queue (queues), salad (salads).

b) Too much: homework, mistake, noise, rain, sugar, sun.
3 5 3