1.Uzupełnij dialog wyrazami.
Kim:Why are you so..., Joe?
Joe:I'm not ....for the test.
kim:Didn't you ...yesterday?
Joe:No, I didn't.I... to the cinema with Judy.
Kim:And where ... Judy?
She ...be late for the test.
Joe:I ... know.
Teacher:Good morning guys.Miss Greenfield is ill.There is no... today.
You will watch a ...instead.She'll be bach...Monday.
Students:Hurray!


wyrazy:study,ready,went,nervous,shouldn't,video,test,is,on,don't.

2.Odpowiedz na pytania.
Do you think Judy was really ill?
........................................
Are you nervous before test?
........................................ .
Do you sometimes try to stay at home when you have a test?
........................................................
are you always well prepared for test?
..................................................


Proszę o szybką odpowiedź i daję naj :))

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T20:10:42+01:00
1.Uzupełnij dialog wyrazami.
Kim:Why are you so NERVOUS, Joe?
Joe:I'm not READY for the test.
kim:Didn't you STUDY yesterday?
Joe:No, I didn't.I WENT to the cinema with Judy.
Kim:And where IS Judy?
She SHOULDN`T be late for the test.
Joe:I DON`T know.
Teacher:Good morning guys.Miss Greenfield is ill.There is no TEST today.
You will watch a VIDEO instead.She'll be back ON Monday.
Students:Hurray!


wyrazy:study,ready,went,nervous,shouldn't,video,test,is,on,don't.

2.Odpowiedz na pytania.
Do you think Judy was really ill?
No, i think Judy wasn`t really ill. She didn`t study for the test.
Are you nervous before test?
Yes, I`m always nervous before the test.
Do you sometimes try to stay at home when you have a test?
Yes, becouse sometimes i don`t have time to study and i don`t want to get a bad grade.
are you always well prepared for test?
No, sometimes I am not.
1 5 1
2010-03-07T20:12:34+01:00
1.
a: nervous
b: ready
a: study
b: went
a: is, shouldn't
b: don't
c: test, video, on

2.
a) I think she didn't came to school because of the test .
b) Not always , only when I wasn't studying before
c) Sometimes yes, then I have more time to study
d)Not always, sometimes I forgot about it

2 3 2