Pilne
28. Robisz zakupy w jednym z londyńskich sklepów. Podoba Ci się
jesienny płaszcz. Spytaj ekspedienta/ekspedientkę:
• czy możesz go przymierzyć;
• gdzie jest przymierzalnia;
• z jakiego materiału jest uszyty.
(rozmowę rozpoczyna egzaminujący)
Z góry dzięki

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-07T21:09:06+01:00
Excuse me, may I try it on?

Where is the changing room?

What is it made of?
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T21:13:24+01:00
-Hi How are you?
- Thanks i'm fine.
-I like this coat can I try it on please?
- Yes sure.
- Where is the fitting room.
- On your right side at the end of the shop.
-From which kind of fabric is that coat made?
-Thats made from pure wool it's very good quality.
-whats the price oof this coat?
-Its quiet expensive it costs £180 but you can see its very good quality.
-Yes i know i really like it and it suites me aswell i think i would buy this coat.
-So £180 please.
-Thank you.
-Thank you.
-bye.
-bye.