100 punktów!!!
jezyk angielski
Rozmawiasz z kolegami z kursu językowego w Anglii o menu na imprezę urodzinową.
-Nie zgódź się z pomysłem zamówienia pizzy.
-Zasugeruj lepsze twoim zdaniem potrawy.
-Zaproponuj rozwiązanie kompromisowe.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-07T21:25:13+01:00
Don't order a pizza because few guests don't eat pizza and you will lost your money.

You can order Chinese food. It's a tasty and healthy food.
No, I can't because I'm allergic to this food.

Ok, I have got idea. You can order Mexican food- Burrito or Tortilla.

Ok, I'll take Burrito.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-07T21:31:13+01:00
100 punktów!!!
jezyk angielski
Rozmawiasz z kolegami z kursu językowego w Anglii o menu na imprezę urodzinową.
-Nie zgódź się z pomysłem zamówienia pizzy.
-Zasugeruj lepsze twoim zdaniem potrawy.
-Zaproponuj rozwiązanie kompromisowe.


- Hi everyone.
-We should decide about the menu for Tom's birthday party.
A- I think we can just buy some coke, crisps and order the pizza.
Z- You must be joking it's too easy and secondly pizza is not a good idea.
K- I agree with you we should make something special.
D-I think pizza is fine A is right why should we spend so much time.
Z- Tom really deservs something really nice.
K- I think we should make a list of a menu.
Z- Lets try to make the list.
A- ok but im not happy with that.
K- I can bake a cake
menu:
Birthday cake - buy.
Vegi salad - Z.
Tuna salad- A.
Sandwitches - K.
Lazania- D.
D- No thats to much work I think we can compromise a bit.
A- I think instead of lazania we can buy pizza.
K- ok thats right but rest of that we will make Tom will be happy if we put some effort on that so D will prepare som movie from his pictures and we will surprise him with his movie.
A- Well done i'm happy.
Z- Me too.
K- I think Tom will be happy.
D- Let's do it.
1 5 1
2010-03-07T22:19:22+01:00
1) You must be crazy if You wont order pizza to birthday. It's not a good idea. We must consider what to do.

2) I think that better would be orders of salads and healthy food. You do not want to kill "Marek???" by unhealthy food

3)I think the best solution would be to order healthy snacks and coke