1.Uzupełnij zdania podanymi czasownikami w formie czasu Past Continous:
cross,run,sit down,float,drive.
1.At eight o'clock he.......... the car.
2.At half past eight he......... the bridge.
3.At nine o'clock he ................... in the swimming pool.
4.At three o'clock he............. home.
5.At five o clock he ........... on the sofa.





2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T15:06:55+01:00
1.At eight o'clock he was driving the car.
2.At half past eight he was crossing the bridge.
3.At nine o'clock he was floating in the swimming pool.
4.At three o'clock he was running home.
5.At five o clock he was sitting down on the sofa.
2010-03-08T18:27:01+01:00
1.At eight o'clock he....was driving...... the car.
2.At half past eight he....was crossing..... the bridge.
3.At nine o'clock he ........was floating........... in the swimming pool.
4.At three o'clock he......was running....... home.
5.At five o clock he .....was sitting down...... on the sofa.