Przetłumacz zdania i napisz do nich przeczenie i pytanie. użycie "used to".
1.Ona jest przyzwyczajona do chodzenia na basen co tydzień.
2.My mieliśmy w zwyczaju chodzić na długie spacery.
3. On przyzwyczaił się do wstawania wcześnie rano.
4.My używamy roweru na co dzień.
5.Ty byłeś przyzwyczajony do czytania książek.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-08T15:54:36+01:00
1. She used to go to the swimming pool every week.
2. We used to go for long walk.
3. He used to get up early.
4. We used to use bike every day.
5.You used to read a books.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T16:03:01+01:00
1. She is used to going to the swimming pool every week.
She isn't used to going to the swimming pool every week.
Is she used to going...?
2. We used to go for the long walks.
We didn't use to go for the long walks.
Did we use to go..?
3. He got used to getting up early in the morning.
He didn't get used to getting up early in the morning.
Did he get used to getting..?
4. We are used to riding a bike every day.
We aren't used to riding a bike every day.
Are we used to riding..?
5. You were used to reading books.
You weren't used to reading books.
Were you used to reading..?