Choose the correct alternatives.

1.In the future, robots are goingto do / will do all thehausework.
2.They 're going to go / 'll go to the space museum this weekend.
3.The scientist is reading about sheep because he 's going to experiment / 'll experiment with cloning.
4.When are people going to go / will people go on oliday to Mars ?
5.Are the astronauts going to star / Will the astronauts start their traning tomorrom?
6.We 'll watch / 're going to watch a film about aliens later!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-22T15:08:37+02:00
1. will do - will bo przewidujemy przyszłość
2. are going to go - mówimy o zamiarach na weekend
3. is going to experiment - mówimy o zamiarach naukowca
4. will people go - przewidujemy przyszłość
5. are the astronauts going to start - zgadujemy przyszłość
6. We're going to watch - mówimy o naszych zamiarach
2009-10-22T16:18:24+02:00
1.In the future, robots will do all thehausework.
2.They 're going to go to the space museum this weekend.
3.The scientist is reading about sheep because he'll experiment with cloning.
4.When are people going to go people go on oliday to Mars ?
5.Are the astronauts going to start their traning tomorrom?
6.We're going to watch a film about aliens later!