Complete.




Were you born in Rome, Dad?
No, I was born in a village near Rome.
...............................................................?
No, it wasn't a big village but it was very pretty.
...............................................................in the village?
Oh, there were about a thousand people . They were very friendly.
.......................................................at that time?
No, there weren't many cars in our village. Cars were very expensive.
.....................................................................?
No, we weren't rich. There wasn't a lot of work and many people were poor.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T16:25:18+01:00
Was it a big village?
How many people were in the village?
Were there many cars at that time?
Were you rich?
2 3 2
2010-03-08T16:25:56+01:00
Village near Rome was a big village?
How many people were...?
How many cars in our village were...?
People in this village were rich?