Uzupelnij zdania stosując BE GOING TO lub PRESENT CONTINOUS:

1.It's hot. I............(take) a cold shower.
2.Paul has arranged an appointment with the interior designers.He........(meet)
them on Thursday.
3.I've called for a taxi. I........(leave) for Bristol.
4.Come to the party.It.........(be) a great fun.
5.There's no ladder around.How........(you/climb) onto the roof?



Proszę dobrze zrobić bo to na ocenę !
PILNE ! NAJLEPSZE WYNAGRADZAM ! :D

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T16:30:54+01:00
It's hot. I'm going to take.(take) a cold shower.
2.Paul has arranged an appointment with the interior designers.He..is meeting......(meet)
them on Thursday.
3.I've called for a taxi. I.'m leaving.......(leave) for Bristol.
4.Come to the party.It.is going to be........(be) a great fun.
5.There's no ladder around.How..are you going to climb......(you/climb) onto the roof?
2010-03-08T16:31:16+01:00

1.It's hot. I.....am going to take.......(take) a cold shower.
2.Paul has arranged an appointment with the interior designers.He..is meeting......(meet)
them on Thursday.
3.I've called for a taxi. I..am giong to......(leave) for Bristol.
4.Come to the party.It....is going to be.....(be) a great fun.
5.There's no ladder around.How....are you going to climb....(you/climb) onto the roof?
2010-03-08T17:35:14+01:00
Am going to take
is meeting
am leaving
is going to be
are you going to climb