Zad.1 5 zdań przekształć na czas past simple.Zmień okoliczniki czasu na przeszłe.
zdania:
-You are listening to the radio.
-She is playing the computer.
-It is watching TV.
-They are painting pictures.
-My mother is cooking dinner.

Mają być też jakieś pytania i przeczenia z tym

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-08T16:49:04+01:00
-You are listening to the radio. Did you listen to the radio.
-She is playing the computer. She played the computer.
-It is watching TV. It watched Tv
-They are painting pictures. They painted pictures.
-My mother is cooking dinner. my mother cooked dinner.
Jak dla mnie powiiej byc czas przeszy ciagy ale napisalas w present simple to napisalam w present simple.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-08T17:05:17+01:00
You listened to the radio.
Did you listen to the radio?
You didnt listen to the radio.


She was played the computer.
Was she play the computer?
She wasnt play the computer.



It was watched TV.
Was it watch TV?
It wasnt watch TV.



They painted pictures.
Did they paint pictures?
They didnt paint pictures.




My mother was cooked dinner.
Was my mother cook dinner?
My mother wasnt cook dinnner.

  • eli5
  • Początkujący
2010-03-08T17:11:59+01:00
1. You were listen to the radio
You weren't listen to the radio
Did you listen to the radio?
2.She was played the computer
She wasn't played the computer
Does she played the computer?
3. It was watched TV.
Does it watched TV?
It wasn't watched TV
4.They were painted pictures
They weren't painted pictures
Did they painted pictures?
5.My mother was cooked dinner
My mother wasn't cooked dinner
Does my mather cooked dinner?