Odpowiedzi

2010-03-08T17:28:06+01:00
Może być u weteryniarza?
Vet:Hi, John. What's the matter?
John:It's Tom, my parrot.
Vet:Oh, what's wrong with him?
John:I think he's got a broken wing.
Vet:Really? How do you know?
John:He can't fly.
Vet:How old is he.
John:He's about four years old.
Vet:Let's have a look at him.
John: OK
tylko chyba w tym dialogu musisz podać swoje imię .;))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T17:38:12+01:00
-Next patient,please.
-Good morning,doctor.
-Good morning.Oh,Ann! How are you? What's wrong with you?
-I'm not feeling well.I've got a sore throat and runny nose.
-How long has this been going on for?
-I must have come on about two days ago after I got back from school.It started with a sore throat and then my chest began to hurt.
-You look feverish. There has been a flu epidemin in our town. Let me examine you.Now, breathe deeply. Cough,please. The tonsils look fine.
-Is everything okay, doctor?
-I don't think there's anything to worry about. I will prescribe an antibiotic. Take one teaspoon twice a day. And you must stay in bed for five days.
-For five days? It's too long. I have to go to school.
-You'd better stay away froim school till the end of next week. You must take care of your health now. Don't forget to come and see me again next Friday.Take this prescription to the chemist's and then go straight to bed.
-Thak you,doctor. See you on Friday.
-Goodbay,Ann.