Jesteś na wakacjach za granicą.Napisz pocztówke do swoich zagranicznych znajomych.Uwzględnij w niej nasteujace informacje:
-gdzie sie zatrzymałeś
-jaka jest pogoda
-jak spedzasz czas
-co zamierzasz robic dzis wieczorem.

dam najwiecej punktów za dobre rozwiazanie.
Nie przepisywac z internetu!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T17:07:39+01:00
Dear Kate,

This place is amazing! I'm in Marseilles, you know, it's on south coast of France. Anywhere you're looking, is water or sand. And the weather is wonderful! We sleep all morning and go to pubs and discos in evenings. Every afternoon we go to the beach. I have really nice time here. I'm going to go to the cinema tonight. I love swimming, dancing and I love my new friends, which I met here.

Love from Alice
2010-03-08T17:16:18+01:00
Hi,
I am in africa with my parents.Now we are in cape town.I leave in Lion hotel. Everything is so different here: weather animals and plants. it is terribly hot. last week we were in the safari park so I could watch wild animals. It was amazing.I will go to the tigers show tonight. The best holiday ever!
Bey,
xyz