Przepisz zdania, wpisując w odpowiednim miejscu podany przysłówek częstotliwości.
1. I go to school on Saturday. (never)
2. They don't tidy their room in the morning. (usually)
3. We eat Italian food. (often)
4. He has a shower aften breakfast. (sometimes)
5. My mum has a party on her birthday. (always)
6. You don't play tennis after school. (often)
7. She gets up early at the weekend. (never)
8. I go to school by bys. (sometimes)

Proszę o szybkie rozwiązanie !

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T17:07:27+01:00
I never go to school on Saturday.
They usually don't tidy their room in the morning.
we often eat Italian food.
He sometimes has a shower after breakfast.
My mum always has a party on her birthday
You often don't play tennis after school.
She never gets up early at the weekend.
I sometimes go to school by bus
2010-03-08T17:13:11+01:00
1. I NEVER go to school on Saturday.
2. They USUALLY don't tidy their room in the morning.
3. We OFTEN eat Italian food.
4. He has a shower aften breakfast SOMETIMES.
5. My mum ALWASY has a party on her birthday.
6. You don't play tennis after school OFTEN.
7. She NEVER gets up early at the weekend.
8. SOMETIMES I go to school by bys.