Ułóż poprawnie zdania w Present Perfect lub Past Simple

1. i/be/ill twice so far this year
2. how many times/be/you/ill last year?
3. i/not/drink/any coffee so far today
4.he/be/late three imes this week
5.how many games/the team/win/last season?
6.how many games/the team/win/so far this season?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T17:15:03+01:00
1. I have been ill twice so far this year
2. How many times were you ill last year?
3. I haven't drink any coffee so far today.
4. He has been late three times this week.
5. How many games did the team win last season?
6. How many games has the team won so far this season?
2010-03-08T17:17:30+01:00
1. I have been ill twice so far this year.
2.How many times were you ill last year
3. I haven't drunk any coffee so far today.
4. He has been late three times this week.
5. How many games did the team win last season?
6. How many games has the team won so far this season?
2010-03-08T18:16:44+01:00
1. I have been ill twice so far this year.
2. How many times were you ill last year
3. I haven't drunk any coffee so far today.
4. He has been late three times this week.
5. How many games did the team win last season?
6. How many games has the team won so far this season?