Uzupełnij zdania: (Her,Hers,His,Whose,Your,Yours.)
What a mess! Whose are these things?Is that your skateboard?
Yes,it's ..............
Is that Fred's football?
No, it isn't............It is my football.
Are those Dilly's books?
Yes,they're..............
And is that Dilly's Jumper?
No,it isn't...........Jumper.
Weel,is it................?
Yes,it's my favourite jumper!
And.............is this CD?
It's yours,popsy.It's...............new CD!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T17:21:23+01:00
What a mess! Whose are these things? Is that your skateboard?
Yes,it's mine.
Is that Fred's football?
No, it isn't his. It is my football.
Are those Dilly's books?
Yes,they're hers.
And is that Dilly's Jumper?
No,it isn't her Jumper.
Weel,is it yours?
Yes,it's my favourite jumper!
And whose is this CD?
It's yours,popsy.It's your new CD!
2010-03-08T17:23:04+01:00
Mine
his
hers
her
yours
whose
your