Write the superlative about forms of the adjectives. then complete the sentences with your ideas.

1. ......... Is the ......... singer in the world. (bad)
2. ......... is the ........ sport. (dangeorus)
3. ......... is the ........ subject at aschool. (easy)
4. .......is the ........ place for a holiday. (interesting)
5. ........ was the ........... film lat year. (exciting)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T17:50:20+01:00
1. Mandaryna Is the worst singer in the world.
2. Judo is the most dangeorus sport.
3. Eanglish is the easiest subject at aschool.
4. Karpacz is the most interesting place for a holiday.
5. Titanic was the most exciting film lat year.
4 4 4
2010-03-08T17:52:44+01:00
1. MANDARYNA Is the WORST singer in the world.
2. BUNGEE JUMPING is the MOST DANGEROUS sport.
3. ENGLISH is the EASIEST subject at aschool.
4. SPAIN is the MOST INTERESTING place for a holiday.
5. "TWILIGHT" (Zmierzch) was the MOST EXCITING film last year.
3 2 3