Complete.Use some-,any-,no-

I can hear a voice .Is there anybody outside the door ?
Yes ,there is .I think it's a guard.
What's he doing?
2________ he's only stading there.But i think he's talking to 3_______
on a telephone system now.
I can see 4________ outside the window.It's big and black but it isn't our spaceship.
Yes they've moved our spaceship 5_________
How will we find it ?
I don't know.But at the moment there's 6 _______we can do about it.

tu gdzie są numerki trzeba wstawić słowa . Proszę o szybką odpowiedź !!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T19:47:19+01:00
2 - nothing
3 - someone
4 - something
5 - somewhere
6 - nothing
4 3 4
2010-03-08T20:03:17+01:00
Nothing
someone
something
somewhere
nothing
2 1 2