Pocztówka
pomóżcie!! POTRZEBUJE NA JUTRO NAPISAĆ PO ANGIELSKU ma byc z Manchesteru KARTKE POCZTOWĄ (POCZTÓWKE) BEZ RÓŻNICY JAKĄ (BYLE BYŁO BY W NIEJ ZAWARTY KAZDY CZAS, CO JUZ ZWIEDZIŁAM GDZIE JESTEM OBECNIE I CO JESZCZE BEDE ZWIEDZEĆ) Z GÓRY DZIEKUJE ZA POMOC!!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T19:45:59+01:00
Dear Mark,
Greetings from Manchester! I'm here with my family. We're staying at small guest house in the suburbs. The weather is great, sunny and hot!
We've been doing a lot of sightseeing. We've arleady been in Manchester Museum of Science and Industry.
Tomorrow we're planning to spend the whole day in the The Cathedral and Collegiate Church of St Mary and MEN Arena. I can't wait to see this. I hope there'll be enough time to visit The Wheel of Manchester.
Love,
XXX
1 5 1
2010-03-08T19:55:50+01:00
..to tekst pocztówki (zawiera wszystko!), a adresata to sam napiszesz xd ;)..a gocha... co rozwiązała twoje zad. przedemną to źle rozwiązała bo napisała LIST ! pozdro :))




Warm greetings from Manchester!
The weather is beautiful. I already visited the Gothic town hall and historic hospitals of the XV-XVII century. Now I visiting the Imperial War Museum North and the Gallery of English costume. I'll see Beetham Tower tomorow. We return home on Monday.
See you :)