Uzupełnij zdania.



Complete the sentences with the correct form of the world in bold


1. The doctor said that the ............ (REMOVE) of the lump would be a simple operation.
2. Mrs Taylor is sure to have a good reason for her.........(ACT)
3.With your ..................(ASSIST),I'll be able to finish the report by Friday.
4."I've made an incredible..........(DISCOVER)" shouted the scientist.
5. The Prime Minister made a ..........(REFER) to the new law in his speech.
6.Ben refused to give her any.......(INFORM) about his new invention.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T21:45:38+01:00
1 removal
2 acting
3 assistance
4 discovery
5 referation nie jestem pewien
6 informations
2010-03-08T21:46:11+01:00
1. removed
2. acted
3. assisted
4. discovered
5. refered
6. informed