Prosze o szybkie napisanie tego po angielsku!


W gazecie angielskiej znalazłeś ogłoszenie o obozie naukowym dla młodzieży szkolnej w Cambridge. Napisz list do organizatorów zgłaszający Cię do uczestnictwa w tym obozie. W liście:
-przedstawisz powód, dlaczego do nich piszesz,
-krótko się przedstawisz i uzasadnisz, dlaczego chcesz wziąć udział w obozie,
-zadasz dwa pytania dotyczące tego obozu,
-poprosisz o możliwie szybką odpowiedź i odpowiednio zakończysz list.

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-08T22:01:44+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam, I am interested in applying announcing the scientific camp of young people, therefore I am writing in order to learn more to this topic. I am called TWOJ NICK NAME xD and I have 19 years. I would like to take part in this camp, since I would like to learn something new. I would like to learn what courses of study are, and how long does such youth camp remain? I am waiting impatiently for your prompt reply.
I am greeting TWOJ NICK NAME xD.
2010-03-08T22:06:39+01:00
The British newspaper found the announcement of a scientific camp for school children in Cambridge. Write a letter to the organizers of the applicant you to participate in this camp. The list:-set before the reason why I write to them, short-uzasadnisz be set before and why you want to take part in camp-asking two questions about this ...
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-08T23:12:19+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam

I am writing in connection to your advertisement which appeared in "The Times" on last Monday. I would like to ask for some more information about the Camp.

My name is XYZ and I am from Poland. I would like to take a part in Science Camp because I am really interested in science and I would like to improve my knowledge. I am also looking for new experience. Could you send me further details about this camp?

First of all I would like to know when does it start ? What is the total cost of participation in the Camp ? Do you offer some extra activities ?

I look forward to hearing from you soon.

Yours faithfully

XYZ