Proszę pomóżcie mi w tym cwiczeniu z angielskiego nie radze sobie z tym mam to na jutro dziękuje z góry.
Polecenie:Uzupełnij tekst czasownikami ,które są napisane:went,looked,expected,noticed,waited,went,had,went,wanted.
A to tekst.
Joe:Hi, Mary.I(1)..............you an hour ago.
Mary:I,m .I(2)...............to the supermarket.I(3)...........to buy a present
for you.When I got there I(4)...............I didn,t have my money
so I(5)..............back home .I(6)...........everywhere but I couldn,t find it.
So I (7).............to the bus stop.I(8).........for the bus for half an hour.
When I came here I suddenly remebered I(9).............the money in my pocket.
How stupid !So here I am but I,ve got no present!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T10:03:44+01:00
1.espected
2.went
3.wanted
4.noticed
5.went
6.looked
7.went
8.waited
9.had
2010-03-09T10:08:08+01:00
1. looked
2. went
3. wanted
4. noticed
5.went
6.expected
7. went
8. waited
9. had