Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T12:53:26+01:00
Adam Malysz Henry (born December 3, 1977 in Wisla) - Polish ski jumper, four-times Olympic champion, who won the largest number of medals in the history of the Winter Olympics for the Polish, the most winning jumper in the history of the individual competitions at the World Cup ski jumping. One of the most successful players in the history of ski jumping. Four-time Olympic champion, four times individual world champion, four times (including three times with

Ski in family traditions were Nolan a long time. His great-grandfather had his own ski jump, in which players achieve beskidzcy distances within fifty meters [21]. My father was a driver in a sports club Wisla and uncle - John Szturc first known jumper, and after a career - coach of the club. It was at the instigation of his father and uncle at the age of six began training in skiing.

In January 1993, at age 15 made his debut in the World Cup Nordic Combined (in line with Lukasz Tricks), taking long position. In the same year as a junior but was junior championships bronze medalist Polish junior jumping, and a year later - even as a junior - senior national champion at Mid Krokwia and runners at the Great Krokwia in Zakopane. Polish runner won the junior in combination.
2010-03-09T13:04:57+01:00
Julia Fiona Roberts (born October 28, 1967) is an American actress. She is known for starring in the romantic comedy Pretty Woman opposite Richard Gere, which grossed $463 million worldwide. After receiving Academy Award nominations for Steel Magnolias in 1990 and Pretty Woman in 1991, she won the Academy Award for Best Actress in 2001 for her performance in Erin Brockovich. Her films, which also include romantic comedies such as My Best Friend's Wedding, Mystic Pizza, Notting Hill, Runaway Bride, Valentine's Day and crime films such as The Pelican Brief and Ocean's Eleven and Twelve have collectively brought box office receipts of over $2 billion, making her the most successful actress in terms of box office receipts.

Roberts had become one of the highest-paid actresses in the world, topping the Hollywood Reporter's annual "power list" of top-earning female stars from 2002 to 2005, until 2006, when Nicole Kidman won the top spot.

Roberts was the first actress to appear on the cover of Vogue. She has been named one of People magazine's "50 Most Beautiful People in the World" eleven times, tied with Halle Berry. In 2001 Ladies Home Journal ranked her as the 11th most powerful woman in America, beating out then national security advisor Condoleezza Rice and first lady Laura Bush Roberts has a production company called Red Om Films, formerly Shoelace Productions ("Moder" spelled backwards, after her husband's last name).

1 5 1