Odpowiedzi

2010-03-09T14:49:50+01:00
Last film I saw was "Forrest Gump". Directed by Robert Zemecki. The main character is a young man Forrest Gump He told the story of his life. It is not only interesting but also beautiful and moving. Forrest Gump had in his life one authority - his mother. All the time he repeated her words. In the film Forrest Gump is acted by Tom Hanks. Forrest Gump was a champion of baseball, a soldier in the Vietnamese war as well as he made fortune on shrimps. He lives in a completely different world. He is a good, honest man,all his life he is regarded as a stupid man. All the time he worries about his friend Jenny, he loves her very much. he marries her and they have a son Forrest junior.
Tom Hanks received an Oscar for realistic acting. Besides the producers of the film were awarded 6 Oscars. it Is one of the best films I have ever watched
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T14:58:00+01:00
My favourite film is "kogel mogel".
Actress of this film-Ewa Kasprzyk, Zdzisław Wardejn, Katarzyna Łaniewska, Jerzy Turek, Ryszard Kotys, Halina Bednarz, Alicja Migulanka.
It's Polish film from 1988 year.It's a comedy.I very like this film because polish films are the best.I first watch this film when i have 8 10 years old.My dad show me it.I watch it with my dad, mum, sister and brother.I recommend this film because it is very funny.