Krótkie a za wiele punktów. ^^
Wstaw do zdań wyraz really :
He wants to be an actor.
Do you want to to to sleep?
Dopasuj zaprzeczenia lub potwierdzenia zdań
Grammar.
Write questions and anserws
We wery tired - ma być na nie
They wery sad ma być na tak
It was boring ma być na tak
He was late ma buć na tak
Sarah and John were in New York ma być na nie,

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-09T15:14:59+01:00
He realy wants to be an actor
Do you realy want to to to sleep?

we aren't very tired
they are very sad
It was boring
He was late
Sarah and John weren't in new york
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T15:15:05+01:00
He really wants to be an actor.
Do you really want go to sleep?

2 zadanie.
Were we very tired? No we werent very tired.
Were they very sad? Yes, they were very sad.
Was it boring? Yes, it was boring.
Was he late? Yes, he was late.
Were Sarah and John in New York? No, they werent in New York.
1 2 1