Ułóż pytania in na nie odpowiedz (chodzi o were/was)
1. they happy/ at the start of the evening? - byli.
Tina/Mark's girlfiend in 3005 - tak
Vanessa and Colin/in the kotchen? nie.
mark/ happy to see Vanessa and Colin together - nie.
Vanessa / angr with Mark ? - tak

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T15:53:15+01:00
1. they happy/ at the start of the evening? - byli.
Were they happy at the start of the evening? Yes, they were.
Tina/Mark's girlfiend in 3005 - tak
Was Tina Mark's girlfriend in 2005? Yes, she was.
Vanessa and Colin/in the kotchen? nie.
Were Vanessa and Colin in the kitchen? No, they weren't.
mark/ happy to see Vanessa and Colin together - nie.
Was Mark happy to see Vanessa and Colin together? No, he wasn't.
Vanessa / angr with Mark ? - tak
Was Vanessa angry with Mark? Yes, she was

1 5 1
2010-03-09T15:53:17+01:00
1. Were They happy at the start of the evening?
Yes,they were
2. Was Tina Mark's girlfiend in 3005?
Yes, she was.
3. Were Vanessa and Colin in the kitchen?
No, they weren't
4. Was Mark happy to see Vanessa and Colin together?
No, He wasn't
5. Was Vanessa angr with Mark ?
Yes, She was.
1 5 1