Odpowiedz na pytania po angielsku według przykładu:
Pytanie: How many polar bears are there??
Odpowiedz: There are hundreds af polar bears.

1. How many polar bears are is Churehill?
2. Hom many snow is in Riksgransen in May?
3. How much daylight is in northen Sweden in June?
4. How many dogs are in a sledge team?
5. How many ice statues is in Harbin?
6. How much ice is in an ice statue?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T21:50:22+01:00
In Churehill are a lot of polar bears.

In Rinksgransen are a lot of snow in May.

In northern Sweden in June are a lot of daylight.

In sledge team are a lot of dogs.

In Harbin are a lot of ice.

In an ice satute aren't a lot of ice.
2010-03-09T22:25:30+01:00
In Churehill are a lot of polar bears.
In Rinksgransen isn't any snow in May.
In northern Sweden in June arnen't much daylight.
In sledge team are many dogs.
In Harbin are some ice statues.
In ice statue is a lot of ice.