Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T17:00:24+01:00
Dear Barbara,
I'm having a wonderful time here! We are on a lovely beach called Lusanovka in the suburbs of Odessa. The campsite we are staying at is nice and quiet.
The weather is hot and sunny. Right now, I'm sitting on the beach and writing to you. My brother Tolek is swimming,as usual. Mum and Dad are doing sightseeing again. They are propably studying the architectural details of the Opera House or counting the steps of the enormous port stairs.
Nearly every night we go to the city for dinner. From Lusanovka it's a short ride by a local ship line.
The sun makes the earth here dry and cracked but the people are full of energy.
Oh, well that's all now. Tolek calling me to help him build a sandcastle.
Love,
XXx

To jest pisane jako list. Pozdro ;)
1 5 1
2010-03-09T17:16:31+01:00
On holiday I was with a friend and sister in Paris. We were there one there miesiąc.Widziałyśmy the Eiffel Tower, Notre-Dame, the Arc de Triomphe, Sacré Coeur, the Sorbonne building, we saw the universities such as University of Sorbonne founded in 1150, the College de FranceUniwersytet Denis Diderot, the Institute of Political Studies (Sciences Po Paris), Ecole Nationale des Ponts et chaussées, École nationale supérieure des mines de Paris, Ecole des technologies de information et du management. We liked this trip, we learned many interesting things about Paris.
1 3 1