1 Wybierz właściwe słowo.

a) Listen! Somebody/Anybody is calling us.
b) Hello! Is nobody/anybody there ?
c) James is very popular. Anybody/Everybody likes him.
d) I left my mobile somewhere/anywhere.
e) The exam was very difficult. Nobody/Anybody passed it!
f) Did you go somewhere/anywhere last night?
g) There's smoething/anything in this box but I can't open it.
h) WE looked anywhere/everywhere for the dog, but didn't find it.
i) There's nowehere/anywhere in our town for young people.
j) I don't know nothing/anything about Engilish history.
k) There isn't any food because John ate everything/something.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T17:19:43+01:00
Somebody
anybody
Everybody
somewhere
Nobody
anywhere
something
everywhere
nowhere
anything
everything
2 5 2
2010-03-09T17:21:08+01:00
A) somebody
anybody
everybody
somewhere
nobody
anywhere
something
everywhere
nowhere
anything
everything
1 5 1