Uzupelnij zdania:
1. The Sky....
2. .... quickly.
3. ... are ....
4. .....in.....
5. .......in the evening.
6. ....have....

moje pomysly:
1. The Sky was very cloudy.
2. I was wake up at 7.46 am so I ran to school very guickly.
3. My friends are very helpful and they help everythere.
4. I used to play footbal but now I play valleybal in the arternoon twice a week.
5. I will go to the cinema with my friend Dominica in the evening
6. I have been to Spain on this Holiday and I want to come back there one day.

Przy zadaniu 6 mozna uzyc 'have' w roznym znaczeniu. ale nie mam pomyslu na inne zdanie. mozna napisac po kilka zdan.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T18:13:45+01:00
6.
a) I have to learn English every day.
b) I have never been to Australia.
b) They have so strange clothes, haven't they?
2010-03-09T18:24:09+01:00
3.
We are learning English.
4.
I spent my summer holidays in Tuscany.
6.
I have long hair and brown eyes.