Odpowiedzi

2010-03-09T18:51:52+01:00
Half my holidays I spent on the job.I worked in the Northern Shipyard. Afterwards I went to my grandmamma which lives in the small city Golub-Dobrzyń forty kilometres from Thorn (Toruń). There I was born and I lived by fourteen years. I have there a lot friends with whom I spent every my own day. Together we drove on party, we went to the bar. We drank a lot beers and vodkas. Together with friends we drove over the lake, where we swam and we caught fish. Over the lake we played also in volleyball beach. At times I sat at Tom of my friend at home, where we looked films and we played into computer games. Heaps of times we played football and we drove on cycling tours to the forest, where we mushroomed. In the latter part holidays I went with my friend with Simon to Ireland to our friend of Agnes which lives and works in Dublin. Is this very beautiful city but little it we toured, because mostly we sat in the bars and pubs, where we drank with litres the Irish beer. But all that good quickly ends and it is necessary to return to Poland. These were surely my best holidays, always it I will remember.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-03-09T18:58:18+01:00
Po angielsku:
My best holiday Balts took place in the dinosaur park. I traveled there on the way to Warsaw to visit Aunt Beaty. I went there with my brother, sister and dad, my mom's younger brother stayed at home. I was a dinosaur in the museum, there were all described dinozaury.W Balts were many attractions such as the playground while my brother odkopywał dinosaur skeleton, along with other children that I am going down to zjeżdżalni.Moja sister then was with my dad in a restaurant, then we went there all together and ate a delicious waffles with whipped cream. I did a lot of pictures with artificial dinosaurs, some could even come inside. I walked into a dinosaur with mouth wide open, I made a picture in it, and so is actually my sister did it. I bought a lot of souvenirs such as wooden hatchet. He was wrapped varicolored piórami.Mój brother bought a wooden sword and a small book about dinosaurs, and my sister bought a little bigger than my ax and earrings. I also bought Rubber dinosaur for my brother. Trip was very successful, although at first it was a bit chilly, gloomy and raining, but the afternoon sun came out and started strong heat. I am very pleased with this tour.

Po polsku:
Moje najlepsze wakacje odbyłam w Bałtowie, w parku dinozaurów. Jechałam tam po drodze do Warszawy, w odwiedziny do cioci Beaty. Pojechałam tam z bratem, siostrą i tatą, moja mama z młodszym bratem zostali w domu. Byłam w muzeum dinozaurów, tam były opisane wszystkie dinozaury.W Bałtowie było wiele atrakcji np. plac zabaw, podczas gdy mój brat odkopywał szkielet dinozaura wraz z innymi dziećmi to ja zjeżdżałam na zjeżdżalni.Moja siostra wtedy była z tatą w restauracji, później poszliśmy tam wszyscy razem i jedliśmy przepyszne gofry z bitą śmietaną. Robiłam sobie dużo zdjęć ze sztucznymi dinozaurami, do niektórych można było nawet wchodzić do środka. Ja weszłam do jednego dinozaura z rozwarta szeroko paszczą, zrobiłam sobie w nim zdjęcie, a tak właściwie to siostra mi je zrobiła. Kupiłam sobie dużo pamiątek na przykład drewniany toporek. Owinięty on był różnobarwnymi piórami.Mój brat kupił sobie drewniany miecz i małą książeczkę o dinozaurach, a moja siostra kupiła trochę większy od mojego topór i kolczyki. Ja kupiłam także Gumowego dinozaura dla mojego brata. Wycieczka była bardzo udana, choć z początku było trochę chłodno, ponuro i padał deszcz, jednak po południu wyszło słońce i zaczęło mocno grzać. Bardzo sie ciesze z tej wycieczki.
Więcej nie wymyślę;]