Sprawdzicie czy mam to dobrze :)
Dear Editor,
I Am writing In connection witch article ” TV is Bad for us” in last Monday’ s newspaper. I must say I agree witch same things, but I disagree more than were mentioned by the author.
First of all, Ms Scott says TV often gives us a trivial version of the news. However in my opinion Tv usually gives us a real version of the news, Reporter says a lot, long fact in the place of happens. TV really explain the news.
Next , editor believe that TV teaches young people that violence is always the best answer. I have to say I totally disagree witch this. TV forwards the tolerant, love, respect and helpful is the most important things in the life. IN TV is many programs witch help people , deny violent and solve problems .
Finally she says Tv encourages us to be lazy. However We watch TV when we have free time. TV is us entertainment when we finished our homework and housework. TV often motivates us to work , to be active.
Yours faithfully.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-09T18:53:41+01:00
I am writing because of the article "TV is Bad for us" in last Monday' s newspaper. I must say I agree with some points, but I disagree with the rest that was mentioned by the author.
First of all, Ms Scott says that TV often gives us a trivial version of the news. However, in my opinion, Tv usually gives us a real version of the news. A reporter says a lot about a particular information and really explains the news.
Turning to another point , the editor believes that TV teaches young people that violence is always the best answer. I have to say I totally disagree with this. TV shows tolerance, love, respectas the most important things in life. On TV there are many programmes that help people to solve problems .
Finally she says that Tv encourages us to be lazy. However, we watch TV when we have free time. TV is entertainment when we finish our homework and housework. TV often motivates us to work , to be active.

poprawiłam to co wydawało mi się błędne
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T19:06:14+01:00
Dear Editor,

I am writing in connection witch the article” TV is Bad for us” in last Monday’s newspaper. I must say I agree only with some things and mostly I disagree with most statements mentioned by the author.
First of all, Ms Scott says that TV often gives us a trivial version of the news. In my opinion, TV usually gives us a real version of the news, reporters say a lot and are always there, where something is happening. I think that TV presents the information in a right way.
Next, editor believes that TV teaches young people that violence is always the best answer. I have to say I totally disagree with this. TV teaches us the tolerance, love, respect and helps to understand the most important things in life. There are many programmes on TV which help people, programmes which are against violence and solve problems.
Finally, she says TV encourages us to be lazy. However, we watch TV when we have free time. TV is our entertainment when we finish our homework and housework. TV often motivates us to work, to be active.

Faithfully, yours.
1 3 1