1.

Uzupełnij dialogi.Użyj some- any- no- (chodzi o np. somebody nothing anywhere i inne)

a)What have you eatnig today?
-.............-so I am very hungry.
b)Where are you giong for your holiday?
................... . I am going to stay here.
c)Have the astronauts eaten........... today?
No, they haven't.We must give them .............. to eat.

Dzięki za odpowiedzi ;]

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-09T18:44:32+01:00
A) nothing
b)nowhere
c)anything something
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T18:45:31+01:00
A)What have you eaten today?
-Nothing -so I am very hungry.
b)Where are you giong for your holiday?
Nowhere . I am going to stay here.
c)Have the astronauts eaten anything today?
No, they haven't.We must give them something to eat.
2010-03-09T18:45:39+01:00
A - nothing
B - anywhere
C - something
D - something