1. Napisz zaproszenie do znajomych na urodziny (po angielsku).

2. napisz dialog. użyj podanych wyrażeń:
throw your plastic bottels away, recycle them.
* New Adventures Elementary Workbook klasa 1 gimnazjum- nowe wydanie (zielona ćwiczeniówka).

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T19:44:49+01:00
1.
Invite
Would you like to come to my birthday party? It will be very funny. We will play board games or dance. I'll be very happy will you come.
[podpis]

2.
Ben: Hi, Peter!
Peter: Hi, Ben!
Ben: What you doing?
Peter: I throw my plastic bottles on the lawn.
Ben: No! You mast throw your plastic bottels away! You must recycle them!
Peter: Oh Ben. Al right. Ok. I will do that.
Ben:Ok let's go recyle that bottle.
1 5 1
2010-03-09T20:21:03+01:00
Invitation
You are invited to Marie’s 15th birthday party.
On Friday 11 of August
From 4 p.m. to 9 p.m. at our house.
Address: 42 Lingwell road LS10 3SR.
Food and drink will be provided.
RVSP by text to 0778694533


-Hi Marie!
- Hi John! What are you carrying?
- Empty plastic bottles.
- I can see that, but why?
- I'm going to put them in their right containers and they're going to be recycled.
- Wow, that's so cool. I didn't know that. can anyone do it?
-Sure they can. And that means you aswell Marie. I suggest you start as soon as possible.
-Can only plastic bottles be recycled?
-No, you can also segregate paper and glass.