Cwiczenia Exam Challenges 1 zad 5,6,7,8,9 strona 57.
Zad 7 UZUPEŁNIJ (WHATx2 ,WHOx2 , HOW MANY , WHERE , WHEN
,Who was, the first women in space ?
2 ..........cosmonauts from ?
3........ ...... the first animal in space ?
4 ........nationality.......the first man in space?
5...... ...... the first men on the Moon in the Apollo 11 mission ?
6........ astronauts ....... on the Apollo 11 mission ?
7...... ....... the Apollo 11 mission ?

ZAD 9 NAPISZ PYTANIA I UDZIEL KRÓTKICH ODPOWIEDZI
piszcie co chcecie byle dobrze
np : it/your birthday last month
Was it your birthday last month ? Yes it was ,No it wans`t
1.you/late for school yesterday ?tak
2.you and your family/on holiday last july ?
3.your mum/ at work last weekend ?
4.there /an Englisch test last week ?
5 . you in bed / at8 a.m. this morning ?
6.your friends / at the cinema last weekennd ?

ZADANIE 6 POPATRZ NA INFORMACJE ,NAPISZ 2 ZDANIA
Launar missin - Apollo 17
start of mission : 7th December 1972
Astronautus : Eugene A. Cernan (commander) Ronald E. Evans
Harrison H Schmitt
Time on moon :74 hours 59 minutes
Return to Earth :19th December 1997
Problems ? no

1.the mission/to the sun.it to the Moon
np- The mission wasn`t to the sun . It was to the Moon .
2 the mission/in September .it/ in December
3.the astronauts /Russian . they /American
4. there /tree women . there /tree men
5.evans/ the commander . cenan/ the commander
6.the men/ on the moon 74 minutes .they/ on the moon 74 hours
7. there/ any problems . the mission / successful

BARDZO BYM PROSIŁA O POMOC PRZYNAJMNIEJ W 1

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-09T20:45:10+01:00
2.WHERE
3.HOW MANY
4.WHAT,WHEN
5.WHEN
6.WHERE,WHO
7.HOW MANY
7 3 7
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-09T20:54:53+01:00
Zad.7
2 Where was cosmonauts from ?
3 When was the first animal in space ?
4 What nationality was the first man in space?
5 Who was the first men on the Moon in the Apollo 11 mission ?
6 How many astronauts were on the Apollo 11 mission ?
7 When was the Apollo 11 mission ?

zad.9
1 Were you late for school yesterday? - No I wasn't
2. Where you and your family on holiday last July? - Yes, we were.
3. Was your mum at work last weekend? -No, she wasn't.
4. Was there English test last week? No, it wasn't.
5. Were you in bed at 8 a.m. this morning? No, I wasn't
6. Were your friends at the cinema last weekend? Yes, they were.

zad. 6
2. The mission wasn't in September. It was in December.
3. Astronauts weren't russian. They were american.
4. There weren't three women. There were three men.
5. Evans wasn't a commander. Cernan was a commander.
6. The men weren't on the moon 74 minutes. They were on the moon 74 hours.
7. There weren't any problems. Mission was successful.

Mam nadzieję, że pomogłem
17 4 17