Zad1 Put in am/is/are (present) or was/ware (past)
a) today the wather ............. nice, but yesterday it .......... very cold
b) I ............ hungry. Can I have something to eat?
c) Ifeel fine this morning but I ............. very tired last night
d)where ................. you at 11 o'clock last friday morning?
e)Don't buy those shoes. They ........... very espensive
f) I like your new jacket. .............. in expensive?
g)this time last year I .............. in Paris.
h) Where ............... the children? I don't know. They ............ in the garden ten minutes ago

zad2. put in was/ware or wasn't/weren't
a) george .......... at work last week because he .......... ill. He's better now.
b) Yesterday ......... a public holiday so the shop ......... closed. They're open today.
c)............... Sue an Bill at the party? Sue .............. there but Bill.............
d) Where are my keys? I don't know. They ............. on the table but they're not there now
e)You ........... at home last night. Where ................... you?

zad3. przetłumacz
a)ona była wczoraj w szkole
b)ten hotel był bardzo drogi
c)czy on był wczoraj w domu
d)My nie byliśmy na przyjęciu w zeszłą niedziele
e)gdy byłem dzieckiem nie byłem w domu sam
f)pogoda była ładna w zeszłym tygodniu

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T14:23:06+01:00
Zad1 Put in am/is/are (present) or was/ware (past)
a) today the wather IS nice, but yesterday it WAS very cold
b) I AM hungry. Can I have something to eat?
c) I feel fine this morning but I WAS very tired last night
d)where WERE you at 11 o'clock last friday morning?
e)Don't buy those shoes. They ARE very espensive
f) I like your new jacket. WAS it expensive?
g)this time last year I WAS in Paris.
h) Where ARE the children? I don't know. They WERE in the garden ten minutes ago

zad2. put in was/ware or wasn't/weren't
a) george WASN'T at work last week because he WAS ill. He's better now.
b) Yesterday WAS a public holiday so the shop WAS closed. They're open today.
c)WERE Sue an Bill at the party? Sue WASN'T there but Bill WAS.
d) Where are my keys? I don't know. They .WAS on the table but they're not there now
e)You WASN'T at home last night. Where WERE you?

zad3. przetłumacz
a)ona była wczoraj w szkole - She was at school yesterday.
b)ten hotel był bardzo drogi - This hotel was very expensive.
c)czy on był wczoraj w domu - Were he at home yesterday?
d)My nie byliśmy na przyjęciu w zeszłą niedziele - We weren't at party last Sunday.
e)gdy byłem dzieckiem nie byłem w domu sam - When I was a child, I wasn't at home alone.
f)pogoda była ładna w zeszłym tygodniu - Last week the weather was beautiful.

Na pewno dobrze. Dasz naj?
2 5 2
2010-03-10T14:24:04+01:00
Zad. 1
a) is, was
b) am
c) was
d) were
e)are
f) nie wiem
g) was
h) are, were

zad. 2
a) wasn't, was
b) ?, was
c) were, was, wasn't
d) were
e) weren't, were

zad. 3
a) She was at school yesterday.
b) The hotel was very expensive.
c) Was he at home yesterday?
d) We weren't on a party last Sunday
e) When I was children I wasn't at home alone
f) The weather was nice last week