Z wyrazów napisz zdania uzywając czasu past simple lub past continuous oraz słowa when
Jack/cycle/dog/run/across the road
Janice/travel/to London/meet/David Beckham
My friends/carry/the shopping/drop/some eggs
I/sleep/hear/strange sound
What/you/find/walk/on the beach?

zad 2)uzupełnij zdania czasownikami(see,hear,smell,taste,touch)
the music isnt very loud.icant.....it
dont......the things in the museum,please
please turn on the lights-i cant.....
try this drink.can you.....the oranges?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T16:18:40+01:00
Jack was cycling, when dog ran across the road.
Janice was traveling to London when he met David Beckham
My friends were carring to the shopping, when droped some eggs
I was sleeping when i hear strange sound.
What did you find when you were walking on the beach.

1. hear
2. touch
3. see
4. taste

2010-03-10T16:23:39+01:00
When Jack was cycle, his dog ran across the road.
When Janice travelled to London, she met David Beckham.
When my friends was carrying the shopping, they drop some eggs.
When I sleeping, I heart strange sound.
What did you gind, when you walk on the beach?

zad.2
The music isn't very loud. I can't hear it. Don't touch the things in the museum, please please turn on the lights - I can't see. Try this dark. Can you taste the orange?


Chciałam jeszcze tylko dodać, że czasowników w zadaniu 2 jest pięć, a luk do uzupełnienia cztery. Czy tak ma być? Liczę na naj... :*
1 1 1