Zadanie 1
Przetłumacz zdania

1.What time did you get up yesterday?
2.Did you listen to any CDs yesterday?
3.Are you getting up early tomorrow?
4,The Internet didn't exist fifteen years ago.
5,Do you get up early every day?


Zadanie 2
Przepisz zdania poprawiając zaznaczone błedy ( zaznaczone błedy są w nawiasach)
1. where did you went last night?
2. (You were) at the party on Saturday?
3. Are you (watch) TV at the moment?
4. We didn't (saw) the film yesterday.
5. 'Did you go?' 'Yes, (I did went.)'
6. Were (their) a lot of people at the party?
7. My dad usually (cook) at the weekend.
8. I didn;t (played) football on Saturday.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T16:46:14+01:00
Zadanie 1

1.What time did you get up yesterday?
o której wczoraj stałeś?
2.Did you listen to any CDs yesterday?
słuchałeś wczoraj jakieś płyty?
3.Are you getting up early tomorrow?
czy wstaniesz jutro wcześnie rano?
4,The Internet didn't exist fifteen years ago.
internet nie istnieje od 15 lat
5,Do you get up early every day?
czy wstajesz każdnego dnia wcześnie?

Zadanie 2

1. where did you went last night?

2. (You were) at the party on Saturday?
were you....
3. Are you (watch) TV at the moment?
are you watching....
4. We didn't (saw) the film yesterday.
we didn't see....
5. 'Did you go?' 'Yes, (I did went.)'
........ yes i did
6. Were (their) a lot of people at the party?
were they
7. My dad usually (cook) at the weekend.
... cooks
8. I didn;t (played) football on Saturday.
.... play....
2010-03-10T16:49:01+01:00
1.What time did you get up yesterday? - o której wczoraj wstałeś?
2.Did you listen to any CDs yesterday? - Czy słuchałeś wczoraj jakiejś płyty?
3.Are you getting up early tomorrow? - Wstaniesz jutro wcześnie?
4,The Internet didn't exist fifteen years ago. - Internet nie istniał 15 lat temu
5,Do you get up early every day? - Wstajesz wcześnie każdego dnia?

Zadanie 2
1. where did you went last night? - where did you go last night?
2. (You were) at the party on Saturday? - Were you at the party on Saturday?
3. Are you (watch) TV at the moment? - Are you watching TV at the moment?
4. We didn't (saw) the film yesterday. - We didn't see the film yesterday
5. 'Did you go?' 'Yes, (I did went.)' - 'Did you go?' 'Yes, I did
6. Were (their) a lot of people at the party? - Were there a lot of people at the party?
7. My dad usually (cook) at the weekend. - My dad usually cooks at the weekend.
8. I didn't (played) football on Saturday. - I didn't play football on Saturday.