UP BEAT I-GIMNAZJUM KL.I
ćw.4 str.40
Wybierz właściwe słowo
1.I don't like chips.They're( awful/cool)
2.Sam likes Jim Carey.He thinks he's(weird/funny)
3.We love Daniel Craig.He's(terrible/cool)
4.Joe hates cola.He thinks it's(terrible/good)
5.Sofia loves Dan Radcliffe.She thinks he's (brilliant/awful)
6.I like the new James Bond film.It's (bad/good)
7.My parents don't like rap musik.They think it's(weird/cool)
8.We love the Beckham.We think they're (terrible/great)
9.Nick loves the computer game"Football Manager".He says it's(fantastic/awful)
10.Sue and Jim don't like that idea.They think it's (good/bad)

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T17:58:51+01:00
1. awful
2. funny
3. cool
4. terrible
5. brilliant
6. good
7. weird
8. great
9. fantastic
10. bad
3 3 3
2010-03-10T17:59:57+01:00
1 awful
2 funny
3 cool
4 terrible
5 brilliant
6 good
7 weird
8 great
9 fantastic
10 bad
3 5 3