Prawidłowo przetłumaczyć na Angielski:
JAK DBAĆ O ŚRODOWISKO NA CO DZIEŃ
Możemy nie szkodzić naszemu otoczeniu , a nawet polepszyć jego stan przez najprostsze czynności :
-Oszczędzanie energii:
*Wyłączanie ogrzewania tylko wtedy kiedy jest niska temperatura
*Wyłączanie oświetlenia w pokoju gdy z niego wychodzimy
-Zmniejszanie ilości i segregacja odpadów:
*Należy oszczędzać papier , zbierać makulaturę do wyznaczonych pojemników
*Na zakupy zabierać swoją torbę
-Oszczędność wody:
*korzystanie z kąpieli pod prysznicem zamiast wanny
*kontrolować szczelność kranów
*kupować sprzęty oszczędzające wodę ( pralkę , zmywarki do naczyń)
Postępując tak pomożemy naszemu środowisku .
Z góry dziękuję ;) Jeżeli będzie dobrze uznam za najlepszą :)

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-10T18:11:31+01:00
HOW TO PROVIDE THE ENVIRONMENT ON WHAT DAY
We can do no harm to our environment and even improve its status by
simple steps:
Energy-saving:
Turn off heat only when the temperature is low
Turn off lights in rooms when we go out with him
-Reducing the number and segregation of waste:
Please save paper, waste paper collected in designated containers
The shopping bag to take your
Water-saving:
use the shower instead of bath tub
check the tightness of taps
buy water efficient equipment (washing machines, dishwashers) doing so will help our environment.
3 5 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T18:11:41+01:00
How to care about the environment usually

We can not harm our environment, and what's more improve his state through the most activities:
1.save energy
-turn off warming only when there is a low temperature
-turn off the light in room when we go out from it

2.Reducing the number and the waste segregation:
-one should save paper, to collect the trash into appointed
containers
-on shopping take one's bag

3.Save water:
-use the bath under the shower instead of the bathtub
-control the airtightness of tap waters
-buy appliances saving water (washing machine, dishwashers)

If we do this we can help the world.
4 3 4