Siemka miałem napisać 2 krótkie e-maile po angielsku i chciałbym prosić o ich sprawdzenie i ewentualnie poprawę

a więc zadanie brzmi tak

1. Write a short e-mail to the student on your left and pass it to him/her some ideas:

-ask to borrow something e.g. a cd
-ask what they are douing at the weekend
-ask abaut your partner's favorite music, sport or hobby
-ask abaut his/her plans for the holiday
2.write a reply to the e-mail you receive from the student on your right.

a oto e-maile

Hi Michael
I'm wraiting to borrow at you my favorite movie "Tanacious D. in the pick of dastony". Tanacious D. is my the best band. It's really good. Do you like rock to? i'm gouing to concert at this weekend. If you free maybe we would go to it together. I'm gouing also on woodstock in holiday. If you have to go with me that it's ok. Ihave stil two places. O, i have god idea. Maybe youre girlfriend would like to go with us. If she like that musick of course.
Answer quickly.
Paul

Hi paul
I read your e-mail. come on friday for the movie. I with my girl are the big fans of rock. I have all plates of Metalica, My chemical romance, Flat out boy, Three feat smallers and of course Tanacious D. I very willingly will go with you at the concert and naturally we will go on woodsock
bye and let the rock by whith you.
Michael

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-10T18:25:15+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T18:25:24+01:00
1. Write a short e-mail to the student on your left and pass it to him/her some ideas:

-ask to borrow something e.g. a cd
-ask what they are douing at the weekend
-ask abaut your partner's favorite music, sport or hobby
-ask abaut his/her plans for the holiday
2.write a reply to the e-mail you receive from the student on your right.

a oto e-maile

Hi Michael
I'm wraiting to borrow at you my favorite movie "Tanacious D. in the pick of dastony". Tanacious D. is my the best band. It's really good. Do you like rock to? i'm gouing to concert at this weekend. If you free maybe we would go to it together. I'm gouing also on woodstock in holiday. If you have to go with me that it's ok. Ihave stil two places. O, i have god idea. Maybe youre girlfriend would like to go with us. If she like that musick of course.
Answer quickly.
Paul

Hi paul
I read your e-mail. come on friday for the movie. I with my girl are the big fans of rock. I have all plates of Metalica, My chemical romance, Flat out boy, Three feat smallers and of course Tanacious D. I very willingly will go with you at the concert and naturally we will go on woodsock
bye and let the rock by whith you.
Michael




Wszystko masz dobrze;p