Uzupełnij zdania właściwym czasem gramatycznym

1. I ......(rent) DVDs every weekend.
2. I ....... (get up) at 7 every day.
3. We usually ......(have) dinner at home but today we ....(have) in a reustaurant.
4. I don't feel good so I .......(not/go) to school today.
5. I .... (play) cards yesterday at 7 p.m
6. What........(you/do) at 6 p.m yesterday?
7. I.... (know) Wayne since 2001
8. ........ever ......(you/be) to the USA?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T18:26:23+01:00
1. rent
2. get up
3. have.... are having
4. won't go / I'm not going
5. played
6. What did you do...
7. have known
8.Have you ever been to...
2010-03-10T18:26:42+01:00
1. rent
2.get up
3.have , are having
4.I am not going to
5.played
6.what did you do
7. ???
8.Have yoe ever been
2010-03-10T18:36:31+01:00
1. I rent DVD's every weekend.
2. I get up at 7 every day.
3. We usually have dinner at home but today we are having in a reustaurant.
4. I don't feel good so I 'm not going to school today.
5. I played cards yesterday at 7 p.m
6. What did you do at 6 p.m yesterday?
7. I have known Wayne since 2001
8. Have you ever been to the USA?