Complete the text. Use the worlds in the box.

were ; went ; was ; go ; decided ; disappeared ; while ; wasn't ; taking ; sitting

The loch Ness monster?
Last summer, I .............. to Scotland with my family. One day we .............. staying at a campsite near Loch Ness and we .............. to cycle around the lake. The sun .............. shining and it was a lovely day. At one o'clock, we stopped for lunch. My sister was .............. a photo when she saw a strange animal near the water. .............. we were watching, it started to rain. Then the animal .............. . Where did it ..............? Was it the Loch Ness monster?

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-03-10T18:35:59+01:00
The loch Ness monster?
Last summer, I went to Scotland with my family. One day we were staying at a campsite near Loch Ness and we decided to cycle around the lake. The sun was shining and it was a lovely day. At one o'clock, we stopped for lunch. My sister was taking a photo when she saw a strange animal near the water. While we were watching, it started to rain. Then the animal disappeared. Where did it go? Was it the Loch Ness monster?
1 5 1
2010-03-10T18:36:42+01:00


The loch Ness monster?
Last summer,
went to Scotland with my family. One day we were staying at a campsite near Loch Ness and we decided to cycle around the lake. The sun was shining and it was a lovely day. At one o'clock, we stopped for lunch. My sister was taking a photo when she saw a strange animal near the water. While we were watching, it started to rain. Then the animal disappeared . Where did it go? Was it the Loch Ness monster?


1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-03-10T18:38:28+01:00
Were ; went ; was ; go ; decided ; disappeared ; while ; wasn't ; taking ; sitting

Last summer, I went to Scotland with my family. One day we were staying at a campsite near Loch Ness and we go to cycle around the lake. The sun was shining and it was a lovely day. At one o'clock, we stopped for lunch. My sister was taking a photo when she saw a strange animal near the water. we were watching, it started to rain. Then the animal sitting. Where did to go? Was it the Loch Ness monster?
2 5 2